Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
    T
    T
    T
    T
    T
MITI's Portal
 
 

   About MITI

List of Malaysian Trade Ministers

 Y.B. TUN TAN SIEW SIN

Y.B. TUN TAN SIEW SIN
Minister for Commerce and Industry
31.08.1957 - 21.01.1959

 Y.B. TUN DR. ISMAIL BIN DATUK HJ. ABDUL RAHMAN

Y.B. TUN DR. ISMAIL BIN DATUK HJ. ABDUL RAHMAN
Minister for Commerce and Industry
20.09.1959 - 17.11.1959
(Renamed Minister of Trade and Industry with effect from 11.05.1972)
03.01.1973 - 12.08.1973

 Y.B. TAN SRI MOHAMED KHIR BIN JOHARI

Y.B. TAN SRI MOHAMED KHIR BIN JOHARI
Minister for Commerce and Industry
18.11.1959 - 09.10.1962

 Y.B. DR. LIM SWEE AUN

Y.B. DR. LIM SWEE AUN
Minister for Commerce and Industry
10.10.1962 - 03.06.1969

 Y.B. TUN HUSSEIN BIN DATO' ONN

Y.B. TUN HUSSEIN BIN DATO' ONN
Minister of Trade and Industry
13.08.1973 - 14.09.1974

 Y.B. TAN SERI HAMZAH BIN ABU SAMAH

Y.B. TAN SERI HAMZAH BIN ABU SAMAH
Minister of Trade and Industry
05.09.1974 - 31.12.1977

 Y.B. TUN DR. MAHATHIR BIN MOHAMED

Y.B. TUN DR. MAHATHIR BIN MOHAMED
Minister of Trade and Industry
01.01.1978 - 16.07.1981

 Y.M. TENGKU TAN SRI AHMAD RITHAUDDEN BIN TENGKU ISMAIL

Y.M. TENGKU TAN SRI AHMAD RITHAUDDEN BIN TENGKU ISMAIL
Minister of Trade and Industry
17.07.1981 - 16.07.1984

 Y.M. TENGKU RAZALEIGH BIN TENGKU MOHD. HAMZAH

Y.M. TENGKU RAZALEIGH BIN TENGKU MOHD. HAMZAH
Minister of Trade and Industry
17.07.1984 - 28.04.1987

 Y.B. TAN SRI RAFIDAH BT. AZIZ

Y.B. TAN SRI RAFIDAH BT. AZIZ
Minister of Trade and Industry
(Renamed Minister of International Trade and Industry with effect from 27.10.1990)
20.05.1987 - 17.03.2008

 Y.B. TAN SRI MUHYIDDIN BIN HJ. MOHD YASSIN

Y.B. TAN SRI MUHYIDDIN BIN HJ. MOHD YASSIN
Minister of International Trade and Industry 
18.03.2008 - 09.04.2009 

 Y.B. DATO' SRI MUSTAPA BIN MOHAMED

Y.B. DATO' SRI MUSTAPA BIN MOHAMED
Minister of International Trade and Industry 
09.04.2009 - 09.05.2018

 Y.B DATO' SERI ONG KA CHUAN

Y.B. DATO' SERI ONG KA CHUAN
Second Minister of International Trade and Industry 
29.07.2015 - 09.05.2018

 Y.B IGNATIUS DARELL LEIKING

Y.B. DATUK IGNATIUS DARELL LEIKING
Minister of International Trade and Industry 
02.07.2018 - Now


Last Updated 2018-10-08 09:00:17 by Azuna Hasbullah atau Abd Rahman

  •  
  • Print
  • Email this page