Reset Setting Change contrast to brightChange contrast to originalChange contrast to darkChange font size to lower sizeChange font size to original sizeChange font size to large size
T
T
T
T
T
MITI's Portal
 
 

   About MITI

List of Malaysian Deputy Trade Ministers

 

Y.B. CHEAH THEAM SWEE
Assistant Minister of Commerce and Industry

 

Y.B. ABDUL KHALID BIN AWANG OSMAN
Assistant Minister of Commerce and Industry

 

Y.B. DATUK PATINGGI TAN SRI ABDUL TAIB BIN MAHMUD
Assistant Minister of Commerce and Industry
1968 - 1970

 

Y.B. TAN SRI DATO' MUSA BIN HITAM
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
(Renamed Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry with effect from 11.05.1972)
1974 - 1978

 

Y.B. DATO' MOHAMED BIN RAHMAT
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
15.03.1976 - 01.01.1978

 

Y.B. DATUK ABDUL MANAN BIN OTHMAN
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
01.01.1978 - 28.07.1978

 

Y.B. DATO' LEW SIP HON
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
01.01.1978 - 01.06.1983

 

Y.B. DATUK SHAHRIR BIN SAMAD
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
18.071981 - 01.06.1983

 

Y.B DATO' OO GIN SUN
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
02.06.1983 - 06.01.1986

 

Y.B. TAN SRI DATO' MUHYIDDIN BIN HJ. MOHD. YASSIN
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
02.06.1983 - 10.08.1986

 

Y.B. DATO' KEE YONG WEE
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
07.01.1986 - 22.07.1986

 

Y.B. DATO' KOK WEE KIAT
Deputy Minister of Trade and Industry
11.08.1986 - 20.10.1990

 

Y.B. DATO' CHUA JUI MENG
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
(Renamed Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry with effect from 27.10.1990)
27.10.1990 - 07.05.1995

 

Y.B. DATO' KERK CHOO TING
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
08.05.1995 - 29.03.2004

 

Y.B. DATO' MAH SIEW KEONG
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
31.03.2004 - 14.02.2006

 

Y.B. DATO' HAJI AHMAD HUSNI BIN MOHD. HANADZLAH
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
30.03.2004 - 17.03.2008

 

Y.B. MR NG LIP YONG
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
14.02.2006 - 17.03.2008

 

Y.B. DATUK LIEW VUI KEONG
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
18.03.2008 - 09.04.2009

 

Y.B. DATO' JACOB DUNGAU SAGAN
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
18.03.2008 - 30.04.2013

 

Y.B. DATO' MUKHRIZ TUN MAHATHIR
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
10.04.2009 - 30.04.2013

 

Y.B. DATUK IR. HJ. HAMIM SAMURI
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
15.05.2013 - 28.07.2015

 

Y.B. DATO' LEE CHEE LEONG
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
01.07.2014 - 27.06.2016

 

Y.B. DATUK HAJI AHMAD HAJI MASLAN
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
29.07.2015 - 09.05.2018

 

Y.B. DATUK CHUA TEE YONG
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
27.06.2016 - 09.05.2018

 

Y.B. DR. ONG KIAN MING
Deputy Minister of International Trade and Industry
02.07.2018 - Now


Last Updated 2018-08-06 16:11:04 by Azuna Hasbullah atau Abd Rahman

  •  
  • Email this page